Search

New snacks on sale now for a limited time! Use code NEW for 15% off.

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

Effective for dry skin

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

Hello!
Autumn seems to be approaching with the cool weather.
Skin is the most sensitive to seasonal changes
Especially during the change of seasons, sensitive skin becomes more sensitive
Today, I'm going to tell you the natural ingredients that are effective for sensitive skin.
 
The ingredient to introduce today is
‘MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL’ extracted from Macadamia.
First, let's look at Macadamia.
 

The efficacy ofMacadamia

- Care for dry skin with abundant Polmitoric acid

- Smoothly care your skin with rich vitamins and minerals

- It helps to form a protective layer on the skin, so it's good for moisturizing the skin

 

Knowing the efficacy of Macadamia, various cosmetics brands are releasing cosmetics. It contains MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

So let's take a closer look at the MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL

-------------------------------------------

Component name
 MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Definition

This material is macadamia macadamia ternifolia of seeds obtained from. Fixed oil (fixedness oil).

Purpose
Skin conditioning agents-emollient (water block)

 

MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL INGREDIENTS

The macadamia oil that you can get from macadamia seeds
It is soft, less sticky, and absorbs well into the skin.
Also, it has similar components to sebum in the skin.
It contains palmitoleic acid, oleic acid, etc.

Because it is similar to sebum components, it blocks moisture evaporation in the skin, which is one of the roles of sebum. 

By creating a thin skin barrier on the surface of the skin to suppress the evaporation of moisture. It is said to have an anti-aging effect because it softens the skin and provides sebum components that decrease as aging progresses.

-------------------------------------------

Today, I'm going to introduce the hottest cosmetics ingredients

We learned about "MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL".

Macadamia seed oil from macadamia, which is also eaten as nuts,

Did you know that it's so good for your skin?

I'll be back with more beneficial ingredients!

Thank you.

Search our shop